Arena Ethnobotanicals - Only The Highest Quality
Shopping Cart:  0 items
Live Support
Categories
Information
Affiliate Program

 
Top » Catalog » Blue Lotus
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 
 Blue Lotus  Blue Lotus
 Blue Lotus 20x Powder  Blue Lotus 20x Powder
 AWS Scale - 500g  AWS Scale - 500g
Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 products) Result Pages:  1 

Egyptian Blue Lotus: Oils, Teas and More

Have you been searching high and low for somewhere to buy blue lotus? Are you looking for a natural remedy for everything from pain to sluggishness and mild depression? If so, then welcome to Arena Ethnobotanicals - one of the most reputable ethnobotanical companies in the world!

We are dedicated to providing access to 100-percent natural extracts with a commitment to sell only the highest-quality products, including blue lotus herb. When it comes to finding anything from blue lotus extract and powder to oil or scales, we have got you covered.

These products can be used in a variety of ways, but most people choose to make blue lotus tea or soak it wine. The ancient Egyptians soaked the petals in wine for up to three weeks; therefore, when soaking in wine it is recommended that you let it set at least for a few hours to experience the effects when you consume the wine.

Some Common Uses for Egyptian Blue Lotus:

  • Reduces pain
  • Increases libido
  • Boosts circulation
  • Enhances memory
  • Generates feelings of euphoria
  • Acts as a sedative
  • Relieves muscle spasms

Due to the variety of ways to use the Egyptian flower, many people who use naturalistic approaches when it comes to medicine have this herb in some form in their arsenal.

If you have been looking for ways to naturally relieve pain, elevate your mode, improve circulation or enhance your life in any number of ways, then call on Arena Ethnobotanicals. We always have the herb for sale in a variety of forms.

Learn more about blue lotus flowers below:

Botanical name: Nymphaea caerulea

Common names: Blue Water Lily, Sacred Blue Lotus, Blue Lotus, Blue Lotus of the Nile, Egyptian Lotus.

Family: Nymphaeaceae

Blue Lotus (Nymphaea caerulea), has started to become a very popular lily in the last few years, not to be confused with Nelumbo Nucifera, which is pink lotus. It has been known for many years the blue lotus, or blue lily has been very sacred in certain cultures, especially with the Egyptians, who have seen this sacred flower as good health, sex, rebirth and afterlife representation. Blue Lotus was found scattered over Tutankhamens body when his temple was opened in 1922.

Here at Arena we import the absolute best quality blue lotus from a private farm in Thailand who produce grade A flowers, resin & powder extracts, lotus oil & tincture. Our blue lotus has bright blue color and has an inviting smell of fresh blue lily flowers. When you buy blue lotus, you never really know what to expect, but with our organic blue lotus, you can be assured that you are buying the finest product on the market.